60 White House, National Strategy for Trusted Identities in Cyberspace (NSTIC) at 31 (Apr. 2011), http://www.whitehouse.gov/sites/default/files/rss_viewer/NSTICstrategy_041511.pdf. 61 See Identity Ecosystem Steering Group, http://www.idecosystem.org/. 62 NCTA 2013 Cybersecurity NOI Comments at 4; USTelecom 2013 Cybersecurity NOI Comments at 7. 63 Support Anti-terrorism by Fostering Effective Technologies Act of 2002 (SAFETY Act), Pub. L. 107-296, tit. VIII, subtitle G (codified at 6 U.S.C. § 441 et seq.). 64 See Executive Order, supra note 1, at § 9 (requiring DHS to “identify critical infrastructure where a cybersecurity incident could reasonably result in catastrophic regional or national effects on public health or safety, economic security, or national security” within 150 days of the signing of the Executive Order).

16