RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 222(3) (1981) ("Unless otherwise agreed, a usage of trade in the vocation or trade in which the parties are engaged or a usage of trade of which they know or have reason to know gives meaning to or supplements or qualifies their agreement.") (emphasis added); u.e.e. § 1-205(3) (1977) ("A ... usage of trade in the vocation or trade in which they are engaged or of which they are or should be aware .... ") (emphasis added); u.e.e. § 1-303(d) (2003).

101. This is a factual issue. RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 222(2) (1981) ("The existence and scope of a usage of trade are to be determined as questions of fact."); U.e.e. § 1-205(2) ("The existence and scope of such usage are to be proved as facts."); U.e.e. § 1-303(c) (2003) ("The existence and scope of such a usage must be proved as facts.") (emphasis added). Also note that if the lessor was represented by counsel when the lease was negotiated "it may be reasonable to hold a nonmerchant to mercantile stan­dards if he is represented by a mercantile agent."