RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CONTRACTS § 222(2) (1981) ("The existence and scope of a usage of trade are to be determined as questions of fact."); U.e.e. § 1-205(2) ("The existence and scope of such usage are to be proved as facts."); U.e.e. § 1-303(c) (2003) ("The existence and scope of such a usage must be proved as facts.") (emphasis added). Also note that if the lessor was represented by counsel when the lease was negotiated "it may be reasonable to hold a nonmerchant to mercantile stan­dards if he is represented by a mercantile agent." RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF CON­TRACTS § 221 cmt. b (1981); U.e.C. § 2-104(1) (1977) (defining "merchant" to include "a person who deals in goods of the kind or otherwise by his occupation holds himself out as having knowledge or skill peculiar to the practices or goods involved in the transaction or to whom such knowledge or skill may be attributed by his employment of an agent or broker or other intermediary who by his occupation holds himself out as having such knowledge or skill.") (emphasis added).

102. Or their attorney or other third party that may have assisted them in negotiating the lease. [d.