• Upload
[…] Mobilitie proposes to provide services including transport, backhaul, and broadband data and other voice and data services as well as other infrastructure used by carriers, emergency responders, public safety agencies, backhaul providers and other companies. Services will be provided with a combination of fixed lines and microwave links and routed over facilities owned by other providers.

Mobilitie’s principal place of business is located at:222 University DriveNewport Beach, CA 92660

2. JurisdictionPublic Utilities Code (Pub. Util. Code) § 216(a) defines the term

“Public utility” to include a “telephone corporation,” which in turn is defined in Pub. Util. Code § 234(a) as, “every corporation or person owning, controlling, operating, or managing any telephone line for compensation within this state.”

Mobilitie proposes to provide limited facilities-based and resold competitive local exchange services.