See In re Vitamin Cases, 107 Cal. App. 4th 820, 829 (2003) (“The requirements of due process [are] met when, as in this case, the notice explain[s] that the proposed settlement provides solely for the distribution of funds to nonprofit organizations and foundations, states that there will be no payments to individual [California] consumers, and informs the class members of their options of opting out or objecting.”). 217. See, e.g., Redish et al., Cy Pres Relief, supra note 17, at 646. 218. 28 U.S.C. § 2072(a)–(b) (2012) (providing that the “Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules of practice and procedure and rules of evidence for cases in the United States district courts[,] . . . [and] [s]uch rules shall not abridge, enlarge or modify any substantive right”). As Justice Brandeis stated: “Congress has no power to declare substantive rules of common law applicable in a state whether they be local in their nature or ‘general,’ be they commercial law or a part of the law of torts.