Cultivating Judgment on the Tools of Wrongful Conviction
[…] 336. Blasdell, 384 S.W.3d at 830.337. See, e.g., N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-903(a)(1) (2013) ("Upon motion of the defen-

dant, the court must order ... [t]he State to make available to the defendant the completefiles of all law enforcement agencies, investigatory agencies, and prosecutors' offices in-volved in the investigation of the crimes committed or the prosecution of the defendant.").

338. See TEX. Gov'T CODE ANN. § 41.111 (West 2014).339. See, e.g., Wis. STAT. § 968.073(1)(c)(2) (2015) ("It is [generally] the policy of this

state to make an audio or audio and visual recording of a custodial interrogation of aperson suspected of committing a felony .... ").