If filing a new case, time sensitive document, or for questions about how to file a document, call the Buffalo clerk's office at(716) 362-3200, or the Rochester clerk's office at (585) 613-4200.

Payments in the form of checks and money orders are also accepted by drop box, but only on Mondays and Thursdays forboth offices. Outside of these collection days, mail the document with payment or remittance to the Buffalo or Rochester courtclerk's offices. Cash is not accepted in either office.

All in-person Chapter 7, 12 and 13 Section 341 meetings scheduled through April 10 have been rescheduled.

The deadlines set under Rules 1007(b)(7), 1017(e)(l), 2002(h), and 4008(a), and under 11 U.S.C.A. § 1308(a) shall be calculatedfrom the rescheduled date.

"[The] date on which the meeting of creditors is first scheduled to be held" pursuant to 11 U.S.C.A. § 1308(a) shall be therescheduled date for all postponed Chapter 13 Section 341 meetings.

The deadlines under Rule 2003(a) for holding Section 341 meetings are extended to the extent necessary to accommodate thepostponement of the Section 341 meetings.

North Carolina