Court of Appeals No: 29927-9-121 THE COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Page 31: Court of Appeals No: 29927-9-121 THE COURT OF APPEALS

26.16.190. This ruling is a Washington legal statute that concerns separate

property not community rights and obligations. In addition, one of the supporting

case laws above does not warrant permission for an attorney to defend liability in

marital community in Small Claims Court which the case was determined in

Superior Court that is permitted and brought to Supreme Court for an

Appeal.. .with the exception of the added supporting case law which does not

mirror the purported situation, due to the existing rule of RCW 26.16.190. Tbe

ruling states: "For all injuries committed by a married person or domestic partner,

there shall be no recovery against the separate property of the other spouse or other

domestic partner except in cases where there would be joint responsibility if the

marriage or the state registered domestic partnership did not exist7"! Therefore,

the discretionary manner to allow counsel, Dennis P. Hession to perform in Small