• Upload
[…] It is the Department’s intention to solicit for, and enter into a contract with, a Contractor(s) who is deemed responsive and responsible according to the criteria defined herein, for the provision of commodities and contractual services described within this solicitation under the authority and criteria established by section 287.057, Florida Statutes (F.S.). Section 287.012, F.S. defines a STC as “a term contract that is competitively procured by the department pursuant to s. 287.057 and that is used by agencies and eligible users (as defined by Rule 60A-1.005, Florida Administrative Code (F.A.C.)).” Rule 60A-1.044, (F.A.C.), defines a STC as “indefinite quantity contracts competitively procured by the Department pursuant to s. 287.057, F.S., available for use by eligible users.”