CONTRACT SUMMARY OF CHANGES FOR TITLE V/SCSEP CONTRACT TV-1819

Page 9 of 37

Section Current Language in

Existing Contract New/Amended Language

in New Contract Reason for Change

Status Report (ETA 9130) language that CDA submits to the DOL Grant Office on a quarterly basis and at the year-end close-out.

“Recipient Local Share” definition added to Exhibit A.

Subsequent lettering to change.

Exhibit A, Article I.

No current language. P. “Measures of Performance” means the seven core measures that are subject to goal-setting and corrective action. [20 CFR 641.700(a)] 20 CFR 641.720]

Added: “Measures of Performance” added to the SCSEP; Performance Accountability, Interim Final Rule, December 1, 2017.

Reordered lettering. Subsequent lettering to change.

Exhibit A, Article I.

No current language Q. “Medium Earnings of Project Participants Who are in Unsubsidized Employment During the Second

Added: “Medium Earnings of Project Participants Who are

STATE OF CALIFORNIA CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF AGING

CONTRACT SUMMARY OF CHANGES FOR TITLE V/SCSEP CONTRACT TV-1819

Page 10 of 37

Section Current Language in

Existing Contract New/Amended Language

in New Contract Reason for Change