• Upload
[…] No extra points will be awarded to applicants that have received this training nor will applicants be penalized if they have not yet completed the training.

• If an Applicant submits one application in each of the seventeen (17) BLS Regions and has the highest score in each BLS region, how will the maximum of ten (10) licenses be issued?

Page 18: Conditional Adult Use Dispensing Organization License Application QA … Adult Use... · 2019-11-01 · • Is the deadline for submitting Conditional Adult Use Dispensing Organization

18

Section 15-36 (d) of the Cannabis Regulation and Tax Act provides: “If a person or entity is awarded a Conditional Adult Use Dispensing Organization License that would cause the person or entity to be in violation of this subsection, he, she, or it shall choose which license application it wants to abandon and such licenses shall become available to the next qualified applicant in the region in which the abandoned license was awarded.”

Page 19: Conditional Adult Use Dispensing Organization License Application QA … Adult Use... · 2019-11-01 · • Is the deadline for submitting Conditional Adult Use Dispensing Organization

19

Application Form