I believe with such specificity that it does require the supermajority vote of two-thirds of this chamber. The SPEAKER. The gentleman is appealing the ruling of the Chair, or is he citing the question of constitutionality?

CONSTITUTIONAL POINT OF ORDER

Mr. CUTLER. Mr. Speaker, given that if the motion of unconstitutionality is more appropriate, I will be happy to make it and cite the following section, Article III, section 30, which clearly states, "No appropriation shall be made to any charitable or educational institution not under the absolute control of the Commonwealth...." Then it says, "...except by a vote of two-thirds of all the members elected to each House." So I would question the constitutionality of this amendment, Mr. Speaker. The SPEAKER. Will the gentleman cite the article and section once again. Mr. CUTLER. If I may have a brief moment, Mr.