117. Brief for Private Petitioners on Severability at 27, Nat’l Fed’n of Indep. Bus. v. Sebelius, 132 S. Ct. 604 (2012) (Nos. 11-393, 11-400) 2012 WL 72440, at *27; MacGillis, supra note 109, at 87. 118. Hunter, supra note 87, at 1974. 119. MacGillis, supra note 109, at 87. 120. Id. 121. Id. Approximately one-third of individuals aged 20 to 29 elect not to obtain health insurance coverage. Id. This rate of non-participation is double that of individuals aged 30 to 64. Id. 122. Id. 123. PPACA § 2702(a), 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-1(a) (Supp. IV 2010) (“[E]ach health insurance issuer that offers health insurance coverage in the individual or group market in a State must accept every employer and individual in the State that applies for such coverage.”); see also id. § 2703(a), 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-2(a) (“[I]f a health insurance issuer offers health insurance coverage in the individual or group market, the issuer must renew or continue in force such coverage at the option of the plan sponsor or the individual, as applicable.”). 124. Id. §