http://newyork.craigslist.org (“Craigslist”) on or about July 29, 2014 (Pet. Ex. 1C). Section 8-

107(1)(d) provides that it is an unlawful discriminatory practice for:

any employer . . . to declare, print or circulate or cause to be

declared, printed or circulated any statement, advertisement or

publication . . . in connection with prospective employment, which

expresses, directly or indirectly, any limitation, specification or

discrimination as to . . . gender . . . or any intent to make any such

limitation, specification or discrimination.

Admin. Code § 8-107(1)(d).

The allegations in the verified complaint are deemed admitted. Admin. Code § 8-111(c)

(“Any allegation in the complaint not specifically denied or explained shall be deemed admitted

and shall be so found by the commission unless good cause to the contrary is shown.”); 47

RCNY § 1-14(b) (same); see Comm’n on Human Rights v. Shalom Bombay 2, LLC, OATH

Index No. 544/15 at 2 (Apr. 23, 2015). Thus, the following facts stated in the verified complaint

are established. Respondent Sebastian Rozario is an employer as defined by section 8-102 of the