Page 38: CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT IN ......Liquidators admits no fault or liability and that it expressly denies any fault or liability in connection with these claims and that Defendant

- 38 -

not to sue or otherwise make a claim against any of the Released Parties that is in any way

related to the Released Claims.

F. With respect to the Released Claims, the Releasing Parties shall expressly waive

any and all provisions, rights, and benefits conferred by any law of any state or territory of the

United States which is similar, comparable or equivalent to California Civil Code Section 1543,

which provides:

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor.

16. DISMISSAL

The Releasing Parties stipulate and agree that upon the Court’s entry of the Final

Approval Order and Judgment, and after expiration of any appeals of that Order, the following

shall be DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE (except for those Personal Injury cases filed in the