• Upload
[…] Subdivider - Any person who creates a Subdivision as defined herein and (l) having an interest in land, causes it, directly or indirectly, to be divided into a subdivision or who (2), directly or indirectly, sells, leases, or develops, or offers to sell, lease, or develop, or advertises for sale, lease, or development, any interest, lot, parcel, site, unit, or plat in a subdivision, and who (3) is directly or indirectly controlled by, or under direct, or indirect common control with any of the foregoing. Subdivision – As defined by §11-52-1(6) as amended, “The division of a lot, tract, or parcel of land into two (2) or more lots, plats, sites, or other division of land for the purpose, whether immediate or future, of sale, lease, or of building development.