experience in construction law"); MINN. STAT. §14.50 ("In assigning administrative law judges or compensation judges to conduct hearings under this chapter, the chief administrative law judge shall attempt to utilize personnel having expertise in the subject to be dealt with in the hearing."); N.C. GEN. STAT. §7A-753 ("The Chief Administrative Law Judge may designate certain administrative law judges as having the experience and expertise to preside at specific types of contested cases and assign only these designated administrative law judges to preside at those cases."); N.D. CENT. CODE §54-57-03(5) ("When designating administrative law judges to preside in an administrative proceeding or adjudicative proceeding, the director shall attempt to assign an administrative judge having expertise in the subject matter to be dealt with."); and TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. §2003.905 (both requiring administrative law judges who hear appeals from Appraisal Review Board Determinations to have specialized knowledge and entitling these judges to attend "one or more training and education courses" related to these types of matters). 193 See,