at those cases."); N.D. CENT. CODE §54-57-03(5) ("When designating administrative law judges to preside in an administrative proceeding or adjudicative proceeding, the director shall attempt to assign an administrative judge having expertise in the subject matter to be dealt with."); and TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. §2003.905 (both requiring administrative law judges who hear appeals from Appraisal Review Board Determinations to have specialized knowledge and entitling these judges to attend "one or more training and education courses" related to these types of matters). 193 See, e.g., IND. CODE §4-15-10.5-10(5); IOWA CODE §10A.801(3)(b) ("The division shall facilitate, insofar as practicable, specialization by its administrative law judges so that particular judges may become expert in presiding over cases in particular agencies."); MD. CODE, STATE GOV'T §9-1604(a)(6) (requiring the Chief Administrative Law Judge to "establish and implement standard and specialized training programs . . . for administrative law judges"); MO. REV. STAT. §621.253 (requiring at least 3 Administrative Hearing Commissioners to receive annual