Currently, there appear to be 58 total employees, including administrative law judges and other employees, on staff at the North Carolina Office of Administrative Hearings. See NORTH CAROLINA OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS: STAFF, https://www.oah.nc.gov/contact/staff (last visited November 12, 2019). 85 See, e.g., ALASKA STAT. §44.64.020(a)(3); ARIZ. REV. STAT. §41-1092.01(C)(3) (authorizing the director of the Arizona Office of Administrative Hearings to "hire employees, including full-time administrative law judges, and contract for special services, including temporary administrative law judges, that are necessary to carry out" the requirements of the office); CAL. GOV'T CODE §11502(b); GA. CODE ANN. §50-13-40(e); IND. CODE §4-15-10.5-10(1) (authorizing the director of the Office of Administrative Law Proceedings to "[h]ire or contract with administrative law judges and other employees as necessary"); IOWA CODE