See FY2017 WYOMING OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS ANNUAL REPORT, available at http://oah.wyo.gov (last visited December 23, 2019). The Director of the Wyoming Office of Administrative Hearings is authorized to promulgate further "reasonable rules and regulations necessary to carry out the functions and responsibilities assigned to the office." WYO. STAT. ANN. §9-2-2203; see also WYO. R. & REGS. 270.0001.1 §1 to 270.0001.7 §3 (the administrative rules governing the Wyoming Office of Administrative Hearings). 38 McNeil, supra note 32, at 476. 39 S.C. CODE ANN. §1-23-520. 40 S.C. CODE ANN. §1-23-500 ("There is created the South Carolina Administrative Law Court, which is an agency and a court of record within the executive branch of the government of this State." (emphasis added)). 41 The central panels in Colorado, Kansas, and Tennessee are not independent agencies.