(b) “Activities of daily living (ADL)” means basic daily routine tasks such as eating, transferring, toileting, bathing, dressing, self-management, and monitoring or supervision of medications. (c) “Administer” means “administer” as defined by RSA 318:1, I, namely “an act whereby a single dose of a drug is instilled into the body of, applied to the body of, or otherwise given to a person for immediate consumption or use.”

CHAPTER He-P 800 RESIDENTIAL CARE AND HEALTH FACILITY … · (p) “Critical incident stress management (CISM)” means an adaptive, short-term psychological helping-process that

  • Upload
    others

  • View
    0

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)