A jury may very well find the defendant not guilty on the basis of subjective entrapment. That, however, is a decision for another day. Dissent: FARMER, C.J. I see no need to repeat what we said in the panel opinion affirming the decision of the trial judge dismissing this case. I write instead to make the following points. The rationale of the en banc majority's position is this. In considering dismissal under the objective test for entrapment, a trial Judge may not engage in any fact-finding that the statute requires the jury to resolve the facts underlying an entrapment defense. [See § 777.201(2), Fla. Stat. (2004) ("The issue of entrapment shall be tried by the trier of fact.")] And so, in the majority's view, a pretrial motion to dismiss on the grounds of entrapment must be decided solely on undisputed facts - i.e., only on those facts which the State will concede - because otherwise the court would be invading the function the statute gave to the jury.