• Upload
[…] Proposals must be opened in public; however, their contents, including price, must remain confidential until an award is made. A.R.S. § 41-2534(D); A.A.C. R2-7-C306(D).

5.3.8.2.1. Discussions. Discussions may be held with those offerors deemed reasonably susceptible to being selected for award, and susceptible offerors must be accorded fair treatment with respect to an opportunity for discussions. A.R.S. § 41-2534(F); A.A.C. R2-7-C314. Such discussions may be held “for the purpose of clarification to ensure full understanding of the solicitation requirements and to permit revision of offers.” A.R.S. § 41-2534(F). During such discussions, there shall be no disclosure of information from proposals to competing offerors. Id.; A.A.C. R2-7-C314(A).