• Upload
[…] If there will be no trench excavation on the project in excessof five feet in depth, write "not applicable" below.

Trench Safety Measure

(Description)

Units of Measure

Unit Cost

Extended Cost

A ____B. ____ C. ____ Total Cost$ ____

(ATTACH SEPARATE SHEET IF NECESSARY)

The Bidder hereby certifies and obligates its firm as "Principal (bidder)" to the attached Bid Bond, (Form 9) as if and to the same effect as if the Bidder had affixed its signature thereon. Section 287.134(3)(a), Florida Statutes, requires: An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a bid on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids onleases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity.

Job No(s): 412994-8-82-01