However, some licensing agreements could pass muster and qualify as

be a third-party beneficiary of the licensing contract between the Michigan Gaming Board and the casinos). 114. Nat’l Bd. of Exam’rs for Osteopathic Physicians & Surgeons, Inc. v. Am. Osteopathic Ass’n, 645 N.E.2d 608, 618 (Ind. App. 4th Dist. 1994). 115. Id.; accord PERILLO, supra note 77, at 673. 116. Osteopathic Physicians, 645 N.E.2d at 618. 117. Id. 118. 2005 WL 2372084, at *1. 119. Id.; see also MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 432.206 (1) that provides, in part, that “[t]he board shall issue a casino license to a person who applies for a license,” who pays certain fees, and “who the board determines is eligible and suitable to receive a casino license under this act and the rules promul-gated by the board.” 120. Ormanian II, 2005 WL 2372084, at *1; see also Gen. Aviation, Inc. v. Capital Region Airport Auth., 569 N.W.2d 883, 885 (Mich. Ct.