RESPONDENT SHALL MAKE PAYMENT WITHINTHIRTY DAYS. ORDER ALLEGES: RESPONDENT FAILED TO COMPLY WITH THE NCDENR PERMIT AND FOR DISCHARGES NOT AUTHORIZED BY THEPERMIT. IN VIOLATION OF CWA SECTIONS 301 AND 402.04-2010-4507 LENOIR, NC, CITY OF 06/09/2010 CWA 309G2A AO For Class I Penalties6/9/10 - CONSENT AGMT ISSUED, ASSESSING A PENALTY OF $3,000, DUE WITHIN 30 DAYS. RESPONDENT SUBMITTED THE ANNUAL SLUDGE REPORT FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2008 ON MARCH 25, 2009. THE 2008 ANNUAL SLUDGE REPORTINDICATED THAT RESPONDENT LAND APPLIED APPROX 1,294 DRY METRIC TONS OF SEWAGE SLUDGE DURING THE CALENDAR YEAR. 40 CFR 503.13(a)(1) STATES: "BULK SEWAGE SLUDGE ... SHALL NOT BE APPLIED TO THE LAND IF THE CONCENTRATION OF ANY POLLUTANT IN THE SEWAGESLUDGE EXCEEDS THE CEILING CONCENTRATION FOR THE POLLUTANT IN TABLE 1 OF 503.13." RESPONDENT'S ANNUAL SLUDGE REPORTINDICATED THE LABORATORY RESULTS FOR THE BIMONTHLY PERIOD ANNALYZED ON OCT 21, 2008 REPORTED THE MOLYBDENUMCONCENTRATION WAS 299 MILIGRAMS PER KILOGRAM ON A DRY WEIGHT BASIS.04-2010-4508 JDG INVESTMENTS, INC.

(WHITE OAK LANDING PHASEIII)