• Upload
[…] 2

legislative Article IV territorial court with plenary jurisdiction in geographical area

described in Article 1 § 8(17) or 4 § 3(2) of the Constitution. At no time does the

Plaintiff or trial court disclose / admit this fact. The ROA reflects multiple

challenges of the trial court’s jurisdiction by Trowbridge and is the subject matter

of this Appeal.

B. Court of Appeal’s Jurisdiction

Trowbridge appeals a final decision from a court of the United States which

represents itself to be within the composition of the Fifth Judicial Circuit of the

United States, 28 U.S.C. § 41. This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §

1291, which grants courts of appeals “jurisdiction of appeals from all final

decisions of the district courts of the United States.”

C. Timeliness of Appeal

The United States District Court enters amended final judgment and order of

sale and vacature as of May 23, 2014. (ROA.413, 414–417). Trowbridge timely

files notice of appeal as of May 27, 2014, pursuant to FED. R. APP. P. 3(a)(1) and

4(a)(1)(A). (ROA.418).