Embed Size (px)
[…] e. The Selling Source Defendants, and, possibly, other lead generators who receive
or received commissions or referral fees for referring Pennsylvania consumers to the association in fact or who purchase or purchased personal information about Pennsylvania consumers from the associations-in-fact.
108. Through their above-described participation in and conduct of the enterprises, the
Think Finance Defendants have violated and are continuing to violate 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(3).
109. Plaintiff is expressly authorized to enforce the Corrupt Organizations Act, 18 Pa.
C.S.A. § 911(e), by seeking an appropriate order preventing and restraining any violations, 18
Pa. C.S.A. § 911(d).
110. A violation of the PA COA statute “shall be deemed to continue so long as the
person who committed the violation continues to receive any benefit from the violation.” 18 Pa.
Case ID: 141101359
30
C.S.A. § 911(c). Accordingly, in addition to enjoining Defendants from any future participation
in or conduct of this or any similar usury scheme targeting Pennsylvania consumers, any