• Upload
[…] 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

The Court should also grant injunctive relief enjoining Defendants from future

violations of the CPA. Defendants’ actions, as complained of herein, constitute unfair

competition or unfair, deceptive or fraudulent acts or practices in violation of the CPA.

PUBLIC NUISANCE

Plaintiff repeats, reasserts, and incorporates the allegations contained above as if

fully set forth herein.

Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia,

“whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .”

Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the

rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be

unequal.”

In addition, pursuant to Tacoma Municipal Code 8.30.030, “A public nuisance