Case 1:17-cv-00129-JEJ Document 1-1 Filed 01/24/17 Page 1 of 1
[…] servant from effecting a lawful arrest or discharging any other

duty, the person creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to the

public servant or anyone else, or employs means justifying or

requiring substantial force to overcome the resistance.”

B. Defendant Folster claimed: “The defendant did, with the

intent of preventing a public servant from effecting a lawful

arrest, create a substantial risk of bodily injury to the public

servant and employed means justifying or requiring substantial

force to overcome the resistance.”

b. Title 18 § 2709(a)(3): Harassment: 1 Count, Summary:

A. Section 2709(a) provides: “A person commits the crime of

harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another,

the person: . . . (3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly

commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose(.)”

B. Defendant Folster claimed: “The defendant did, with intent to

harass, annoy or alarm another person, engage in a course of

conduct or repeatedly commit acts which serve no legitimate

purpose.”

Case 1:17-cv-00129-JEJ Document 1 Filed 01/24/17 Page 26 of 67