• Upload
[…] 20 shall report to the Congress the specific programs that the

21 National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration and the

22 Environmental Protection Agency carried out pursuant to

23 this title in the previous fiscal year, specifically listing the

24 amount of funds allocated to those specific programs in the

25 previous fiscal year.".

•HR 4210 PCS

Page 3: Calendar No. 1133 100TH CONGEESS H.R · 2019-09-11 · 11 the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation 12 and Liability Act (42 U.S.C. 9607(f)(l)), and used as follows:

31 SEC. 103. AUTHORIZATION.

2 Section 205 of the Marine Protection, Research, and

3 Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (33 U.S.C. 1445) is amended

4 (1) by striking "and" immediately following

5 "fiscal year 1986,"; and

6 (2) by striking "1987." and inserting in lieu

7 thereof "1987, not to exceed $13,500,000 for fiscal

8 year 1989, and not to exceed $14,500,000 for fiscal

9 year 1990.".

10 TITLE II—NATIONAL MARINE SANCTUARIES11 PROGRAM AMENDMENTS AND AUTHORI-12 ZATION13 SEC. 201. DEFINITION OF ACT.

14 For purposes of this title, the term "Act" means title

15 m of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act

16 of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1431-1439).