recitation of the elements of a cause of action will not do”).

The Trustee cannot plead a claim for intentional fraudulent transfer by alleging, at most,

a case of constructive fraudulent transfer. See Savage & Assocs., P.C. v. Mandl (In re Teligent,

Inc.), 346 B.R. 73, 77 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2006) (noting the “stark differences between the

elements of a constructive fraudulent transfer claim and a claim sounding in intentional fraud”).

The very words of the New York statute “distinguish[]” between constructive and fraudulent

transfer. See N.Y. DEBTOR AND CREDITOR LAW § 276 (2005) (“Every conveyance made .

. . with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay or defraud

either present or future creditors, is fraudulent . . .”) (emphasis added).31

The Trustee’s failure to plead specific facts demonstrating fraudulent intent is all the

more problematic because the Trustee fails even to identify the Debtor that it claims made the