• Upload
[…] Purpose: Sec. [421]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

[RESCISSION OF FUNDS]

[SEC. 422. Any amounts made available for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to section 8705(f)(2) of Public Law 115–334 as amended by this Act, are hereby rescinded.]

Purpose: Sec. [422]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

[JOHN F. KENNEDY CENTER REAUTHORIZATION]

[SEC. 423. Section 13 of the John F. Kennedy Center Act (20 U.S.C. 76r) is amended by striking subsections (a) and (b) and inserting the following: "(a) MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND SECURITY.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out section 4(a)(1)(H), $25,690,000 for fiscal year 2020. "(b) CAPITAL PROJECTS.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out subparagraphs (F) and (G) of section 4(a)(1), $17,800,000 for fiscal year 2020.".]

Purpose: Sec. [423]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

LOCAL COOPERATOR TRAINING AGREEMENTS AND TRANSFERS OF EXCESS EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES FOR WILDFIRES