1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

318. Your Affiant states and Judge Vincent J. Chiarello admitted to the truthfulness of the

fact that Judge Vincent J. Chiarello failed to disclose his WELLS FARGO & COMPANY

investment to the parties in the instant case.

319. Your Affiant states and Judge Vincent J. Chiarello admitted to the truthfulness of the

fact that the California Code of Civil Procedure (CCP) § 170.1(a)(3)(C) states:

(C) A judge has a duty to make reasonable efforts to inform himself or herself about

his or her personal and fiduciary interests and those of his or her spouse and the

personal financial interests of children living in the household.

320. Your Affiant states and Judge Vincent J. Chiarello admitted to the truthfulness of the

fact that Judge Vincent J. Chiarello has a duty pursuant to CCP § 170.1(a)(3)(C) to make

reasonable efforts to inform himself about his personal financial interests.

321. Your Affiant states and Judge Vincent J. Chiarello admitted to the truthfulness of the

fact that the Defendant in the instant case WACHOVIA MORTGAGE FSB is a dissolved

wholly owned subsidiary of WELLS FARGO & COMPANY.