(Exhibit A, IRC 09-4206-I-24, page 72.) 59 Exhibit A, IRC 09-4206-I-24, pages 19; 72. 60 Government Code section 17558.5 (Stats. 2004, ch. 890). 61 Exhibit A, IRC 09-4206-I-24, pages 18; 72. 62 Government Code section 17558.5(c) states the following:

The Controller shall notify the claimant in writing within 30 days after issuance of a remittance advice of any adjustment to a claim for reimbursement that results from an audit or review. The notification shall specify the claim components adjusted, the amounts adjusted, interest charges on claims adjusted to reduce the overall reimbursement to the local agency or school district, and the reason for the adjustment. Remittance advices and other notices of payment actions shall not constitute notice of adjustment from an audit or review.

11 Health Fee Elimination, 09-4206-I-24 and 10-4206-I-34

Decision

years of the entrance conference;63 the second was issued August 18, 2010, also prior to the expiration of the two year period beginning September 11, 2008.