Exhibit A, IRC, page 6. 79 Exhibit A, IRC, page 547. 80 Moreover, the governing statute provides that a remittance advice or a document which merely provides notice of a payment action is not a notice of adjustment. Government Code section 17558.5(c) (“Remittance advices and other notices of payment action shall not constitute notice of adjustment from an audit or review.”). Whatever term may accurately be used to characterize the three documents identified by the claimant, the three documents are not “notices of adjustment” under state mandate law. 81 Exhibit F, Claimant’s Comments on the Draft Proposed Decision, pages 2-3.