The claimant argues Welfare and Institutions Code section 11460 applies only to the AFDC-FC rate payment for care and supervision, and not to payments made for mental health treatment services. The claimant acknowledges that Code of Regulations, title 2, section 60100(h) requires that out-of-state placements be made only in residential programs that meet the requirements of Welfare and Institutions Code section 11460(c)(2) though (c)(3), and that subdivision (c)(3) provides that “State reimbursement for an AFDC-FC rate . . . shall be paid to a group home organized and operated on a nonprofit basis.” However, the claimant asserts that the nonprofit limitation in section 11460(c)(3) does not apply to mental health treatment services.