238. See generally Fieldcrest Cannon Inc., 318 N.L.R.B. 470, 473–74 (1995) (imposing special remedies in the case of a serial offender, including allowing the union to access employees on the job to make speeches, solicit, and post propaganda); Monfort of Colo., Inc., 298 N.L.R.B. 73, 86–89 (1990). The Board is also empowered to consolidate employer misconduct that occurs at multiple work locations around the country and consider it as a whole. 29 C.F.R. § 102.33(a) (2014) (“Whenever the General Counsel deems it necessary in order to effectuate the purposes of the Act . . . he may . . . order that such charge and any proceeding which may have been initiated with respect thereto: [b]e transferred to and continued in any other region for the purpose of investigation or consolidation with any proceeding which may have been instituted in or transferred to such other region.”).

840 UC IRVINE LAW REVIEW [Vol. 4:801