Section 552.147 of the Texas Government Code prohibited the public disclosure of "the social security number of a living person". The records put into public domain by the District Attorney's Office included my taxpayer identification number in twenty-four records. Section 181.006 of the Texas Health and Safety Code prohibited the public disclosure of "an individual's protected health information". Section 181.006 expressly states that such information "is not public information and is not subject to disclosure under Chapter 552, [Texas] Government Code". Despite this, four records containing protected health information were published.