Twenty-six of the records included my date of birth; twenty-four records contained my taxpayer identification number; ten records contained my current home address; and two records contained my current telephone number. Certain email addresses were also prohibited from public disclosure. Section 552.137(a) of the Texas Government Code prohibited "an email address of a member of the public that is provided for the purpose of communicating electronically with a governmental body". An e-mail address that I used for the purpose of communicating electronically with a governmental body was in three records.