This information consisted of 77-pages of records, SO-pages of which contained confidential information protected by Federal and State laws from public disclosure.

Section 552.101 of the Texas Government Code prohibited the public disclosure of "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision". The records put into public domain included SO-pages of documents that contained personal identifying information and other confidential information about me, none of which I gave consent to publish. Section 552.114(a) of the Texas Government Code prohibited the public disclosure of academic student information, which is defined by that statute as "information in a student record at an educational institution funded wholly or partly by state revenue".

The records put into public domain by the District Attorney's Office included 9-pages of college transcripts relating to my academic background from publicly funded educational institutions. Section 552.117(a)(l) of the Texas Government Code prohibited the public

I Page 7 of 12