Throughout this ordeal my basic civil liberties and civil rights have been trampled. On Thursday-May 2, 2013 the Anderson administration filed in public court records unredacted confidential information concerning me. This confidential information was obtained from the Texas Commission on Law Enforcement and it included, in part, personal identifying information, student records, and protected health information on me. This information consisted of 77-pages of records, SO-pages of which contained confidential information protected by Federal and State laws from public disclosure.

Section 552.101 of the Texas Government Code prohibited the public disclosure of "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision". The records put into public domain included SO-pages of documents that contained personal identifying information and other confidential information about me, none of which I gave consent to publish.