• Upload
[…] 1 This document was retrieved from, littps://ww.energvtransfer.com/docs/SPLP Sarnia ERM.ndf; it should beconsidered in its entirety.

7

Page 29: ATTORNEYS AT LAW wcsnvder(hmsIeQaI.com Whitney E. Snyder ... · including a pseudo-appeal of a separate agency action. See 52 Pa. Code ... Na/iomi’ide Ins. Co., 762 A.2d 1098, 1099

Furthermore,Title 35 Part Ill § 7503(4) Organize, prepare and coordinate all locally available

manpower. materials, supplies, equipment, facilities and services necessary for disaster emergency

readiness, response and recovery. Title 35 Pa § 7313 (5) establishes that, the Pennsylvania Emergency

Management Agency(PEMA) has the powers and duties to “establish and operate or assist political

subdivisions in establishing and operating training programs and programs of public information”; and

Title 35 part III 7313 (12) indicates PEMA has the power and duty; “to cooperate with the Federal

Government and any public or private agency or entity in achieving any purpose of this part and in