• Upload
[…] b. 47 C.F.R. § 54.702(g) requires USAC to take “administrative action intended to prevent waste, fraud, and abuse.”

c. 47 C.F.R. § 54.504(b) (4) prohibits applicants from signing contracts with service provider(s) prior to the expiration of the 28-day posting period for the FCC Form 470.

Page 6: ATLANTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS Procurement Services 130 …...Dec 11, 2010  · load-balancing the data and voice traffic. 2.6 The Atlanta Public Schools current Internet access is provided

ATLANTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS E-Rate Eligible Internet Service and Session Initiated Protocol (SIP) Trunking via Telx

6

d. 47 C.F.R. § 54.507(b) provides that (with the exception of Funding Year 1998), “[a] funding year for the purposes of the schools and libraries cap shall be the period July 1 through June 30.”

e. 47 C.F.R. § 54.504(b) (4) prohibits applicants from signing contracts with service provider(s) prior to the expiration of the 28-day posting period for the FCC Form 470.