• Upload
[…] Listed below is the number of long distance minutes used by APS over the past 9 months:

• January 2011 295 minutes • February 2011 1,257 minutes • March 2011 946 minutes • April 2011 726 minutes • May 2011 983 minutes • June 2011 469 minutes • July 2011 199 minutes • August 2011 906 minutes • September 2011 763 minutes

2.8 APS will ensure that the solicitation and award process adheres to the E-Rate solicitation federal regulations, as follows:

a. 47 C.F.R § 54.701(a) requires USAC to “administer the universal service support mechanisms in an efficient, effective, and competitively neutral manner.”

b. 47 C.F.R. § 54.702(g) requires USAC to take “administrative action intended to prevent waste, fraud, and abuse.”

c. 47 C.F.R. § 54.504(b) (4) prohibits applicants from signing contracts with service provider(s) prior to the expiration of the 28-day posting period for the FCC Form 470.