• Upload
[…] 38 U.S.C. 1803 “Health Care”; requires the VA Secretary to provide health care to a child of a Vietnam War Veteran who is suffering from spina bifida.

38 U.S.C. 1813 “Health Care”; requires the VA Secretary to provide health care to a child of a Vietnam War Veteran who is suffering from certain birth defects.

38 U.S.C. 1821 “Benefits for Children of Certain Korea Service Veterans Born with Spina Bifida”; authorizes the VA Secretary to provide health care to a child of a Korea War Veteran who is suffering from spina bifida under certain circumstances.

38 U.S.C. 7302 “Functions of Veterans Health Administration: Health-Care Personnel Education and Training Programs”; mission statement for VHA with regard to assuring the adequacy of the nation’s supply of health professionals.