Embed Size (px)
[…] Memorandum from Lydia N. Wegman, Deputy Director, EPA Office of Air Quality and Standards, to Air Division Director, Regions I-X, Definition of Regulated Air Pollutant for Purposes of Title V, at 4 (Mar. 26, 1993), available at http://www.epa.gov/Region7/programs/artd/air/title5/t5memos/rapdef.pdf. 64. 40 C.F.R. § 51.166(b)(1)(iii). Fugitive emissions are defined as emissions “which could not reasonably pass through a stack, chimney, vent or other functionally equivalent opening.” 40 C.F.R. § 51.165(a)(1)(ix). 65. 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(7).

2006] “Sweetheart Deal” 123 facilities.