107th Cong., § 3(h)(14) (2001); MD. ANN. CODE art. 27, § 730(h) (2003); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 42-28.6-2(d) (2003). 252 See DEL CODE ANN. tit. 11, §§ 9205(b), (d) (2003); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 15.520(1)(h)(7) (Banks-Baldwin 2003); MD. ANN. CODE art. 27, §§ 730(d), (f) (2003); NEV. REV. STAT. § 289.060(3)(c) (2003); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 42-28.6-5 (2003); VA. CODE ANN. § 9-1-504(A) (Michie 2003); W. VA. CODE § 8-14A-3(d)(2) (2003). 253 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 9205(a) (2003); MD. ANN. CODE art. 27, § 730(a) (2003); R.I. GEN. LAWS § 42-28.6-5 (2003); VA. CODE ANN. § 9-1-504(B) (Michie 2003); W. VA. CODE § 8-14A-3(d)(1) (2003). 254 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 9200(c)(10) (2003)(which provides that within 48 hours of the written notification of charges, Delaware agencies, upon the officer’s request, must provide “access to transcripts, records, written statements, written reports, analyses and video tapes pertinent to the case if they are exculpatory, intended to support any disciplinary action or are to be introduced in the departmental hearing on the charges involved.”).