RULLCA’s provision concerning mandatory rules, Section 105(c), specifically lists those dissolution provisions that are mandatory, and that list does not include the one provision on which Part I’s technique relies.87 That is, the statute clearly contemplates a 90-day window without members by default, and it permits the operating agreement to change that window.88 And again, at the end of that window, the result is only dissolution of the entity, not termination and civil, criminal, or administrative . . . .”); N.Y. LTD. LIAB. CO. LAW § 703(b) (McKinney 2019) (“[T]he persons winding up the limited liability company’s affairs may, in the name of and for and on behalf of the limited liability company, prosecute and defend suits, whether civil, criminal or administrative . . . .”). 82 As a result, the same sort of vetogates I described in Part II may apply, either through the operating agreement or by private contract. 83 For more information on the distinction between dissolution, winding up, and termination, see SHAWN J. BAYERN, CLOSELY HELD ORGANIZATIONS 140–65