Embed Size (px)
[…] Respondent Gill admitted that he and
Respondent Harris had access to MLS data at the time of the report and that it was "critical" to their practice.
7. Evidence was also admitted evidencing that Respondent Harris was served a copy of the
complaint in this matter by certified mail , return receipt requested, that Harris timely accepted service of the
complaint, and accordingly received proper notice of the hearing in this matter.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
That the Board adopts in full the Panel's finding that such conduct by the Respo801ation of
1. That Respondent Harris violated 59 a.s. § 858-723(A)(5): "An act or omission
involving dishonesty, fraud , or misrepresentation with the intent to substantially benefit the certificate holder or
another person or with the intent to substantially injure another person."
Order 06-{)12 4
_ .-_._- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. That both Respondents have violated 59 O.S. § 858-723(A)(6) through 59 O.S. § 858-726, in
that Respondents violated:
a. The Conduct and Management Sections of the 2002 Edition ofthe Uniform Standards