APPEARANCES: OF COUNSEL
[…] college campuses. See N.Y. Educ. Law §§ 352, 358, and 6304. The State of New York provides

funding to all CUNY campuses. See N.Y. Educ. Law §§ 6221 and 6304. New York State law

sets forth the funding mechanism for SUNY’s State-operated campuses. See N.Y. Educ Law §§

programs and agencies that furnished services under the program”); 29 U.S.C. § 721 (a)(24)(A) (authorizing State agencyto contract with for-profit organizations to provide vocational rehabilitation services and “related programs for individualswith disabilities”); 29 U.S.C. § 723(b)(2)(A) (authorizing “community rehabilitation programs” to “provide services” tobenefit individuals with disabilities); 29 U.S.C. § 728a (permitting a State to expend funds “to inform employers of theexistence of the program and the availability of the services of the program”); 29 U.S.C. § 762a(3) (requiring study ofrelationship between services provided under Rehabilitation Act and programs under the Social Security Act, amongothers, and requiring “recommendations to improve the coordination of services under the Rehabilitation Act of 1973”with programs of the Social