APPEARANCES: OF COUNSEL
[…] services, throughsupported employment programs, to individuals with a most significant disability”); 29 U.S.C. § 772(f)(1) (when awardinggrants for training interpreters, priority given to agencies or organizations “with existing programs that have ademonstrated capacity for providing interpreter training services”); 29 U.S.C. § 775(a)(4)(B) (referring to recreationalprograms as a “service program”); 29 U.S.C. § 773(b)(1) (permitting the Commissioner to provide grants “to pay for allor part of the cost of programs that expand and improve the provision of rehabilitation and other services”); 29 U.S.C.§ 791(c) (policies and procedures will be developed as to the “hiring, placement, and advancement in employment ofindividuals who have received rehabilitation services under State vocational rehabilitation programs, veterans’ programs,or any other program for individuals with disabilities”); 29 U.S.C. § 796 (purports to promote a philosophy of independentliving for individuals with disabilities by providing financial assistance to States to improve independent livingrehabilitation service programs. . .State vocational rehabilitation programs. . .State programs of supported