APPEARANCES: OF COUNSEL
[…] Social Security Act, amongothers, and requiring “recommendations to improve the coordination of services under the Rehabilitation Act of 1973”with programs of the Social Security Act); 29 U.S.C. § 771(a)(1) (authorizing grants and contracts to ensure training for“rehabilitation services to individuals with disabilities through vocational, medical, social, and psychological rehabilitationprograms”); 29 U.S.C. § 771(a)(2) (authorizing grants and contracts to “improve the provision of rehabilitation and otherservices including those services provided through community rehabilitation programs”; 29 U.S.C. § 772(a)(1) (permittinggrants to train personnel specifically to deliver services in the client assistance programs and “to deliver services, throughsupported employment programs, to individuals with a most significant disability”); 29 U.S.C. § 772(f)(1) (when awardinggrants for training interpreters, priority given to agencies or organizations “with existing programs that have ademonstrated capacity for providing interpreter training services”); 29 U.S.C. § 775(a)(4)(B) (referring to recreationalprograms as a “service