APPEARANCES: OF COUNSEL
[…] See N.Y. Educ Law §§

programs and agencies that furnished services under the program”); 29 U.S.C. § 721 (a)(24)(A) (authorizing State agencyto contract with for-profit organizations to provide vocational rehabilitation services and “related programs for individualswith disabilities”); 29 U.S.C. § 723(b)(2)(A) (authorizing “community rehabilitation programs” to “provide services” tobenefit individuals with disabilities); 29 U.S.C. § 728a (permitting a State to expend funds “to inform employers of theexistence of the program and the availability of the services of the program”); 29 U.S.C. § 762a(3) (requiring study ofrelationship between services provided under Rehabilitation Act and programs under the Social Security Act, amongothers, and requiring “recommendations to improve the coordination of services under the Rehabilitation Act of 1973”with programs of the Social Security Act); 29 U.S.C. § 771(a)(1) (authorizing grants and contracts to ensure training for“rehabilitation services to individuals with disabilities through vocational, medical, social, and psychological rehabilitationprograms”); 29 U.S.C. § 771(a)(2) (authorizing