APPEARANCES: OF COUNSEL
[…] 3 See, e.g., 29 U.S.C. 727(b)(1) (Commissioner’s duties include “provid[ing] technical assistance to programs. . . regarding improving the quality of vocational rehabilitation services”); 29 U.S.C. § 707 (relating to fees for “servicesrendered by community rehabilitation programs”); 29 U.S.C. § 711(a) (the Secretary must evaluate Rehabilitation Actprograms’ “structure and mechanisms for delivery of services”); 29 U.S.C. § 717 (imposing certain requirements on “[a]llprograms . . . that provide services to individuals with disabilities”); 29 U.S.C. § 720(a)(3)(G) (goals of a vocationalrehabilitation program include “providing vocational rehabilitation services” to students with disabilities); 29 U.S.C. §721(a)(2)(A)(ii) (permitting agencies to “carry out a joint program to provide services to individuals with disabilities”);29 U.S.C. § 721(a)(8)(A)(I) (requiring State plans for vocational rehabilitation services to assure that “prior to providingany vocational rehabilitation service . . . the designated State unit will determine whether comparable services and benefitsare available under any other program . . .