Session, 98th Legislature) (providing a list of factors for best interest determinations that considers moral fitness and domestic violence, as well as the ability to meet the physical, emotional, medical and educational needs of the child). 216. Anderlik, supra note 64, at 18 (citing Theresa Glennon, Expendable Children: Defining Belonging in a Broken World, 8 DUKE J. GENDER L. & POL’Y 269, 281-82 (2001) (arguing that a child is an innocent victim of a failed relationship and should not be treated as expendable)) (“[T]he best interest of the child would trump adult interests.”). 217. See 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(2) (2006) (requiring “[e]xpedited administrative and judicial procedures . . . for establishing paternity and for establishing, modifying, and enforcing support obligations”); 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(5) (mandating procedures to establish, rescind or challenge paternity); Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, Pub.