Those agencies receive Chevron deference when they implement the programs entrusted to their care. The Justice Department should also receive Chevron deference when Congress vests it with similar responsibilities by directing the department to manage the federal prison system.103 assess and collect fees for certain health care services by certain prisoners); id. § 4049 (same, to carry oleoresin capsicum (“pepper”) spray); id. § 4081 (same, to create a system for “the proper classification and segregation of Federal prisoners according to the nature of the offenses committed, the character and mental condition of the prisoners, and such other factors as should be considered in providing an indi-vidualized system of discipline, care, and treatment of the persons committed to such institutions”); id. §§ 4125(a)–(b) (authorizing the Attorney General to use prisoners “for constructing or repairing roads, clearing, maintaining and reforesting public lands, building levees, and constructing or repairing any other public ways or works financed wholly or in major part by funds appropriated by