55. 8 C.F.R. § 274a.2(b)(2)(i)(A) (2007).56. Id. § 274a.10(b)(2) (emphasis added).In determining the amount of the penalty, consideration shall be given to:

(i) The size of the business of the employer being charged;(ii) The good faith of the employer;(iii) The seriousness of the violation;(iv) Whether or not the individual was an unauthorized alien; and(v) The history of previous violations of the employer.

Id. 57. 8 U.S.C. § 1324a(b)(1)(A) (2000). 58. 18 U.S.C. § 1621 (2000).

59. See id. § 1622 (“Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of subornationof perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”).

60. But see United States v. Zheng, 306 F.3d 1080, 1085 (11th Cir. 2002) (rejecting theargument that the scope of § 1324 is restricted to those who either utilize illegal labor in‘sweatshops’ or those who are in the business of smuggling illegal workers into the United States).