128. Id. at 155. 129. In re Vendsouth, Inc., No. 00-10112C-7G, 2003 WL 22399581, at *7 (Bankr. M.D.N.C. Oct. 10, 2003); In re Summit Fin. Servs., Inc., 240 B.R. 105, 114–15 (Bankr. N.D. Ga. 1999); In re Consol. Pioneer Mortgage Entities, 211 B.R. at 710; In re Spring Grove Livestock Exch., Inc., 205 B.R. 149, 155 (Bankr. D. Minn. 1997) (no debt exists until depositor withdraws against provisional settlement). 130. In re Vendsouth, Inc., 2003 WL 22399581, at *7. 131. See U.C.C. § 4-214(a) (2002) (a right of charge-back exists in cases of dishonor or where collecting bank “otherwise [fails] to receive settlement for the item which is or becomes final.”). 132. See, e.g., Laws v. United Mo. Bank of Kan. City, 98 F.3d 1047, 1051 (8th Cir. 1996) (explaining routine advances do not create debt until deposited check is dishonored); Pereira v. Summit Bank, 44 U.C.C. Rep. Serv. 2d 806, 824 (S.D.N.Y. 2001).