The Summit court first found that, when Newnan Bank made

175. Id. 176. Id. 177. Id. 178. That is, deposits which were unrelated to the kite and which represented “good funds.” 179. Id. at 110. The funds reflected in the wire transfer were immediately available by right, because, upon acceptance of a payment order by a beneficiary bank, the bank has the right to receive payment of that order, and is obliged to pay the beneficiary. See U.C.C. § 4A-402(b) (“With respect to a payment order issued to the beneficiary’s bank, acceptance of the order by the bank obliges the sender to pay the bank the amount of the order.”); § 4A-404(a) (“[I]f a beneficiary’s bank accepts a payment order, the bank is obliged to pay the amount of the order to the beneficiary of the order.”). The issuer of a cashier’s check is contractually obligated to pay the amount of the instrument. Id. § 3-412. Thus the funds deposited by cashier’s check were backed by the contractual liability of the bank that issued the check.