U.C.C. § 4-104(a)(11) (2002). Settlements can be either provisional or final. Id. When provisional, a depositary bank may revoke that settlement if it does not itself receive a final settlement for the item and revokes in a timely manner. U.C.C. § 4-214(a) (2002) (“If a collecting bank has made provisional settlement with its customer for an item and fails by reason of dishonor . . . to receive settlement for the item which is or otherwise becomes final, the bank may revoke the settlement given by it . . . .”). 27. A “payor bank” is an Article 4 term for the drawee of a draft. U.C.C. § 4-105(3) (2002). The “drawee” of a draft, an Article 3 term, “means a person ordered in a draft to make payment.” U.C.C. § 3-103(a)(4) (2002).