(A) whatever is acquired upon the sale, lease, license, exchange, or other disposition of collateral; (B) whatever is collected on, or distributed on account of, collateral; ….

U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(64) (2002). 227. U.C.C. § 4-210(c) (2002) (“Receipt by a collecting bank of a final settlement for an item is a realization on its security interest in the item, accompanying documents, and proceeds.”). 228. See id. § 4-210(a), quoted supra text accompanying note 135. 229. See supra note 226. 230. See supra note 112. 231. If, for example, a kiter deposits a check for $100,000 to satisfy an overdraft at Depositary Bank of the same amount, Depositary Bank will have a security interest in that