EQUI 92 EU001 Degreaser 6.2.1 Report: due 30 days after end of each calendar half-year starting

08/09/2001 (Exceedance Report), unless the Administrator determines on a case-by-case basis that more frequent reporting is necessary to accurately assess the compliance status of the source or, an exceedance occurs. Once an exceedance has occurred, follow a quarterly reporting format until a request to reduce reporting frequency under 40 CFR Section 63.468 (i) is approved. The exceedance report shall include the applicable information in 40 CFR 63.468(h)(1)-(3). [40 CFR 63.463(e)(4), 40 CFR 63.468(h), Minn. R. 7011.7200]

6.2.2 Annual Report: due 32 days after end of each calendar year starting 08/09/2001, to include the following information: - A signed statement from the facility owner or his designee stating that "All operators of solvent cleaning machines have received training on the proper operation of solvent cleaning machines and their control devices sufficient to pass the test required in 40 CFR Section 63.463(d)(10)." - An estimate of solvent consumption for each solvent cleaning machine during the reporting period. [40 CFR 63.468(f), Minn. R. 7011.7200]