Statutes. The amount of advanced funds may not exceed the expected cash needs of Sub-Recipient

within the first ninety (90) days of the term of this Agreement. If an advance payment is requested, the

budget data on which the request is based, and a justification statement shall be included with this

Agreement as indicated in Attachment B, Justification of Advance Payment. Attachment B must specify

the amount of advance disbursement requested and provide an explanation of the necessity for and

proposed use of the funds.

(c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement

must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient ,

which reads as follows: “By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the

report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the

purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any

false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal,

civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18,

Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812).”

(d) In accordance with section 215.971(1)(d), Florida Statutes, the Sub-Recipient may

expend funds authorized by this Agreement “only for allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred

during” the period of Agreement.