Rate As the assessment rate for companies not selected for individual examination, we stated in the Preliminary Results that, “we {would} calculate an assessment rate based on the weighted average of the margin rates calculated for the companies selected for individual examination excluding any which are de minimis or determined entirely on AFA.” See Preliminary Results at 9991. The Domestic Producers disagree with the Department’s preliminary assessment rate calculation methodology for the companies not selected for individual review. The Domestic Producers quote language from 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1) stating that the Department normally will “calculate the assessment rate by dividing the dumping margin found on the subject merchandise by the entered value of such merchandise for normal customs duty purposes. The Secretary then will instruct the Customs Service to assess antidumping duties by applying the assessment rate to the entered value of the merchandise.” According to the Domestic Producers, because the Department has neither a calculated dumping margin nor the entered value of subject merchandise for the companies not selected for individual examination, it must employ a proxy to determine the assessment rate for the non-examined companies.