Therefore, the Processors conclude, the analysis and inspection fees are properly treated as direct selling expenses. Department’s Position: We disagree with Promarisco and have continued to treat Promarisco’s bill of lading fees as movement expenses, and analysis and inspection fees as direct selling expenses, consistent with our practice as discussed below. Direct selling expenses are defined under 19 CFR 351.410(c) as “expenses, such as commissions, credit expenses, guarantees, and warranties that result from, and bear a direct relationship to, the particular sale in question,” whereas indirect expenses are fixed expenses that are incurred whether or not a sale is made.