In addition, we treated analysis and inspection fees, which were omitted from the U.S. and comparison-market sales databases, as direct selling expenses, based on our verification findings and information provided by Promarisco at verification. Promarisco contends that neither of these expenses meets the definition of direct expenses under 19 CFR 351.410(c) because the expenses do not “result from, and bear a direct relationship to, the particular sale in question.” According to Promarisco, it cannot individually trace either the costs of preparing bills of lading or the analysis and inspection fees to specific, individual sales and therefore, both sets of expenses should be treated as indirect selling expenses.