Rather, the PRC’s economy today is neither command-and-control nor market-based; government control and/or influence is

54 See, e.g., Diamond Sawblades and Parts Thereof From the People’s Republic of China; Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2012-2013, 80 FR 32344 (June 8, 2015) (Diamond Sawblades Final Results 2012-2013), and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 4.55 See, e.g., PVLT Tires Final Determination and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 36.56 See Sigma Corp., 117 F.3d at 1405-06.57 Id. at 1405.58 See 19 CFR 351.107(d) (“in an antidumping proceeding involving imports from a non-market economy country, ‘rates’ may consist of a single dumping margin applicable to all exporters and producers.”).

Page 19: AD/CVD I: TB Tires Team for Antidumping and Countervailing ... · granted Zhongce and Cheetah Chassispermissionto submit scope requests.11Zhongce and Cheetah Chassis filed their scope

19