to include references to all such cases in the annual TIP Report, and to assist in obtaining payment of the judgments.153 147. DEP’T OF STATE COMPENSATION FOR DIPLOMATIC CRIMES REPORT, supra note 98, at 2 (noting that the United States has requested waiver “in every instance where there is probable cause to believe that a person entitled to immunity has committed a crime”); id. at 3, n.8 (noting that ex gratia payments have been received from a number of governments, including Panama, Swaziland, Mexico, and Nigeria, many of which were made in connection with automobile accidents). 148. TVPA, § 108(b) (codified as amended at 22 U.S.C. § 7106(b)(7) (2006)) (requiring the State Department to assess “[w]hether the government of the country vigorously investigates and prosecutes public officials who participate in or facilitate severe forms of trafficking in persons, and takes all appropriate measures against officials who condone such trafficking”). 149. For example, the 2007 TIP Report narrative for Australia notes that a Bangladeshi domestic worker had filed a complaint against a United Arab Emirates diplomat posted in Australia. 2007 TIP REPORT, supra note 78, at 57. Moreover, the 2009 TIP Report narrative for France mentions how