L. No. 109-164, 119 Stat. 3558 (2006) (codified as amended in scattered sections of 18, 22, & 42 U.S.C.) [hereinafter 2005 TVPRA]; Trafficking Victims Protection Reauthorization Act of 2008, Pub. L. No. 110-457, 122 Stat. 5044 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 6, 8, 18, 22, & 42 U.S.C.A (2009)) [hereinafter 2008 TVPRA]. 76. Debt bondage involves being held to a debt for which one’s services are not adequately valued in the repayment. For the definition of “debt bondage” under international treaty law, see supra note 27. 77. 22 U.S.C. § 7105(b)(1)(E)(i)(I) (2006) (requiring as a prerequisite for assistance eligibility that the victim be “willing to assist in every reasonable way in the investigation and prosecution” or that the person be “unable to cooperate with such a request due to physical or psychological trauma”); 18 U.S.C. § 1593 (2006) (providing for mandatory court-ordered restitution for victims of criminal defendants convicted of trafficking offenses).